Menu

Roman Hill Primary School

Inspiring Achievement

School Committee

THE SCHOOL COMMITTEE

 

Co-Opted MembersRegister of interestsAppointed byArea of responsibilityTerm of office
Mr Andrew Pearce (Chair)

Member of the following bodies:

Lowestoft Town Council - Councillor, Harbour & Normanston Ward and current Chair of Finance & Governance Committee / Chair of Gunton Residents Association / Friends of Dip Farm / Jack Rose Old Lowestoft Society -  Treasurer / Save Our Record Office (SORO) - Secretary / Lowestoft Independent Archive -  Secretary 
 

Lowestoft Town Council appointments:

Waveney Disability Forum - LTC rep / Town Hall project team (partnership project group) - LTC rep / Scores and Triangle Market Feasibility Study, North Lowestoft Heritage Action Zone project team (partnership project group) - LTC rep /
South Pier Lowestoft Limited - LTC rep on Management Committee / Jack Rose Old Lowestoft Society - LTC rep /
Lowestoft and Northern Parishes Community Partnership - LTC rep / Most Easterly Community Group (MECG) - LTC rep / Friends of Fen Park - LTC rep

School Committee

Safeguarding 

 

PHSE

Feb 2021 -
Mr Paul PageSCC Gunton DivisionSchool CommitteetbcJune 2021-
Parent membersRegister of interestsAppointed by         Area of responsibilityTerm of office
Mrs Tabea Johnson           NoneParentstbcNov 2021 - 
Miss Laura AllenNoneParentstbcNov 2021 - 
Staff MembersRegister of interestsAppointed by         Area of responsibilityTerm of office
Mrs Jackie Etteridge          NoneSchoolHead Teacher 
Mr Robert BarberNoneSchooltbcNov 2021 -
Miss Gemma ClarketbcStafftbcMarch 2022 -
Mrs Kayleigh ParkertbcStafftbcMarch 2022 -

Previous School Committee Chair: Mr Douglas Cadman, known as Mike Cadman 01/03/2018-03/08/2021

 

 

Roman Hill Primary School

Committee Meeting Attendance 2021-22

Y = Attended, N = Apologies accepted, NA = Apologies not accepted, NS = Apologies not sent, / = Not enrolled at time of meeting

 

 

 


Full governing body


Full governing body


Full governing body


Full governing body


Full governing body


Full governing body

Member

Member Type

04.10.2021

14.12.2021

01.02.2022

31.03.2022

10.05.2022

05.07.2022

Andy Pearce (Chair)

 

Co-opted Member

Y

Y

Y

Y

tbc

tbc

Jackie Etteridge

 

Head Teacher

Y

Y

Y

Y

tbc

tbc

Paul Page

 

Co-opted Member

Y

N

Y

Y

tbc

tbc

Ryan Harvey

 

Parent Member

NS

NS

/

/

/

/

Robert Barber

 

Staff Member

/

Y

Y

N

tbc

tbc

Laura Allen

 

Parent Member

/

Y

Y

Y

tbc

tbc


Tabea Johnson
Parent Member

/

Y

Y

Y

tbc

tbc

Gemma Clarke

 

Staff Member

/

/

/

Y

tbc

tbc

Kayleigh Parker

 

Staff Member

/

/

/

Y

tbc

tbc

 

 

For attendance records and more information on Waveney Valley Academies Trust committees, please click here. 

Top